New England Working Malinois Association

Date:  August 16-17, 2019

New England Working Malinois Association

Judge:  Mark Chase USBA

BH
Teri Robinson/Hyro Ostraryka BMal pass
Amaya Wolf/SunRock Cherry Blossom Dobe did not pass
Jeanette Forsythe/Dizara's Wicked Moon Boxer pass
Cathy Lemay/Dahlia von Thunderstruck GSD pass
 
IGP 1
Laura Ellis/Muddy River's Amari BMal 2 60 79 vh 141
Jeanette Forsythe/Dizara's Little Bit of Spice Boxer 75 70 70 vh 215
 
IGP 2
Traci Mulligan/Rebholzer Moon Stalker Dobe 25 80 83 a 188
 
IGP 3
Laura Ellis/Diva God of War BMal 62 62 80 a 204
Mary Scanlon/Vom Glockner Haus GSD 75 788 a 250 
Vanja Milic/Dizara's Final Fantasy Boxer 72 78 79 vh 229
 
FH
Mark Saccoccio/Sonny vom Carrabba Haus Rot 27
 
IGP FH
Thomas Shelley/Graubaer's Django Bmal 80 20
Kelly Horgan/Hilda von Floyd Haus GSD 55 23
Michelle Testa/Rhea vom Hund de Ehre GSCN 9 19
Lindsay Zechar/Naughty von Wolfstraum GSD 72 85
 
 

Podium Belgian Shepherd Working Dog Club

Date: November 30, 2019

Podium Belgian Shepherd Working Dog Club

Judge:Vic Wilms, FCI

BH
Patty Smith/Mace's Neeco BMal pass
Jennifer Zembower/Torq vom Hellerwald Dob pass
 
IGP 1
Maria Darland/Jabina's Blacky GSD 77 73 97 a 247
 
IGP 3
Dr. Jutta strecker-Nsuouli/Wanni of the Black Forest GSD 84 74 84 a 242
Chris Barnhart/Zena van den Bergen Dutch Shep 100 94 96 a 290
Maria Darland/Chromium vom Darland Haus GSD 88 90 100 a 278

Cascade Working Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Date:  November 2-3, 2019

Cascade Working Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Judge: Jennifer Reid, DVG

BH
Amanda Ramage/Oracle of Greatness du Joie de Vrie Beuceron pass
Domini Sedaghaty/Husara's Anomander Rake BMal pass
 
IGP 1
Suzanne Loegel/GWLK's Fate's Proposition Am Pitbull DQ
 
IGP-FH
Les Flores/Dusty (Marquez) DShep 90 98 188
 
FH 1
Traci Cipperoni/Peregrine de las Flores DShep 73
Bridgette Tuerler/Krypto Knight Radine GSchnazer 57
 
StPr 1
Anne Good/Jasmine v Thiesehof GSD 94
 
GPr 3
Kerri Carter/Rocket Fast and Furious Boxer 71 84 155 pass
Patrick Rautio/Massad de las Flores DShep 81 DQ (no out)

Cape Cod Schutzhund Club

Date:  October 5, 2019

Cape Cod Schutzhund Club

Judge:  Mark Chase, USBA

BH
Robert Gough/Alta-Tollhaus Ygretta GSD pass
Carol Ebreo/Solo vom Delleeuw GSD pass
Kelly Rose/Shamrock's Shippin Up to Boston Dalmation pass
Lance Woodley/Phantom Icke Dobe pass
Lauren Hassett/D&C Chewy BMal pass
 
IGP 1
Joe McAlister/Akita vom Schindergraben GSD 70 82 71 vh 226
 
IGP 2 
Traci Mulligan/Rebholzer Moon Walker Dobe DQ no out

Three Mountains Working Dog Club

Date:  September 29, 2019

Three Mountains Working Dog Club

Judge:  Tim Karchnak, AWMA

BH
Michelle Scearce, Christina Hansel/Maze BMal pass
Kimberly Yeager/Stronghold K9's Jagger BMal pass
Deena Fries/Aick von Arktis Boxer pass
 
IGP 1
Leslie Carpenter/Treasure Seekers Black Pearl Dobe 90 83 82 vh 255
 
IGP 3
Eva Emmell/Siboveld's Centurion BMal 70 89 86 a 245
David Kalist/Utah vom Johnson-Haus  GSD 5 91 83 a 179