2007 AWDF Championships Results

AWMA Malinois Team in First Place for Team Challenge!

IPO3 Dogs

Catalog # Handler Name Dog Name Breed Event Tracking Obedience Protection Total Score Rating
29 Ivan Balabanov Qenny Ot Vitosha BMal IPO3 95 97 96 288 V
63 Kevin Lanouette Gismo vd Mohnwiese GSD IPO3 97 93 88 278 SG
44 Lynnea Gillett Mowgli du Loups du Soleil BMal IPO3 90 94 93 277 SG
24 Dave Kroyer Rasta vom Germelhaus GSD IPO3 93 93 91 277 SG
54 William McClure Orchard Knob’s Ariel GSD IPO3 93 92 92 277 SG
18 Mike Morgan Bacchus vom Drachenherz BMal IPO3 88 93 93 274 SG
33 Ronny Burmer Issa V. Haus Safko GSD IPO3 95 93 85 273 SG
23 Mike Diehl Basco ze Slovanskeho GSD IPO3 96 81 95 272 SG
22 Butch Henderson Agir Miss Jakoso Dobe IPO3 97 84 91 272 SG
26 Eric S Eisenberg Buddy Vom Burg Kurzwallen GSD IPO3 91 88 88 267 G
46 Gregory Doud L’Flair OT Vitosha BMal IPO3 88 84 94 266 G
27 Gabor Szilasi Molinari Enzo GSD IPO3 89 92 82 263 G
49 Ray Metallo Bronco van Rowey GSD IPO3 70 93 97 260 G
17 Vera Reeves Hexer von Elberfeld GScn IPO3 82 87 90 259 G
32 Kandace Jacopino Hawk vom Eichenluft GSD IPO3 87 82 88 257 G
39 Steve Gregalunas Eli vom Teufehund BMal IPO3 73 90 94 257 G
40 David Dembouski Gustav BMal IPO3 80 84 91 255 G
36 Angel Ayala Jr Zenos Van Haantjeshoek BMal IPO3 84 80 88 252 G
37 Kristina Carmody Wyatt Earp de mon Coeur BMal IPO3 85 70 97 252 G
35 Carrie Silva Diso Vom Kiefern Tal GSD IPO3 78 82 92 252 G
21 Abe Chahine Zion van Haus Moons GSD IPO3 80 80 87 247 G
28 William Kulla Kway vom Posthorn GSD IPO3 65 87 94 246 G
64 Al Govednik Hex Aites Bohemia GSD IPO3 85 62 76 223 B
30 Dre’ Hastings Zion ot Vitosha BMal IPO3 41 83 91 215 M
31 Diane Vegsund  Ego von Kleinen Tal GSD IPO3 55 55 88 198 M
34 Tracy Betenbaugh Jabina Falco GSD IPO3 12 82 92 186 M
56 Ann Malburg Zac van Joefarm BMal IPO3 8 83 87 178 M
51 Aja Harris Esco APBT IPO3 10 73 91 174 M
19 Frank Phillips H-Cavos av Xazziam GSD IPO3 11 70 87 168 M
55 Shelley Cook Risen Star Athena N. Belge BMal IPO3 6 73 88 167 M
25 Pia M Blackwell Eon vom Lowenhof GSD IPO3 12 74 78 164 M
45 Marina Shukh L’Simba du Loups du Soleil BMal IPO3 Injury 92 Injury 92 xxxxxx
38 Paula Daigle Falcon Regulus BMal IPO3 Pulled 58 Pulled 58 xxxxxx
52 Aja Harris HDK’s Infinite Justice APBT IPO3 Injury 57 Injury 57 xxxxxx
48 Debbie Roetemeyer Bosco vom Ruis GSD IPO3 Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled
53 Jim Hall Corso Vom Kaiserland GSD IPO3 Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled
57 Scott Bakkala Augen vom Mitternachtsdonner GSD IPO3 Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled
20 Shane Garrehy A’Ivan D’Ile Duchien BMal IPO3 Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled
43 Craig Lanhan Bowie vom burg Kurzwallen GSD IPO3 Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled
42 Don Blair Chico V. Jerolinshof GSD IPO3 Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled
41 Jeff Lund Xato von der Germanenquelle GSD IPO3 Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled
50 Mike Shliapin Greif vom Kapbusch GSD IPO3 Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled

IPO2 Dogs

Catalog # Handler Name Dog Name Breed Event Tracking Obedience Protection Total Score Rating
12 Sean Rivera Bronson’s Fekkai Rouge BMal IPO2 98 90 92 280 SG
9 Anne Rammelsberg Canaille du Ciel Rouge BMal IPO2 84 88 86 258 G
66 Cathy Clark Abbi vonder Kurbisstadt GSD IPO2 78 70 86 234 B
10 Reed Raleigh V’Caesar du Belle Pratique BMal IPO2 74 70 85 229 B
68 Gary Johnson Hard dogs Nikita Lefemm of Bluegrass APBT IPO2 18 59 84 161 M
8 Tori Gaskill Swift Run’s Jagged Jingo Jaws Dobe IPO2 70 78 DNE 148 xxxxx
15 Gary Hanrahan Wasko vom Eifelgrund GSD IPO2 Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled
13 Rondrell Marshall Marshall’s RCA APBT IPO2 Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled
14 Erin Sampson Bodo von der Holz Hutte GSD IPO2 Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled

IPO1 Dogs

Catalog # Handler Name Dog Name Breed Event Tracking Obedience Protection Total Score Rating
1 Eric Beasley Kilo von der Four Winds GSD IPO1 75 90 87 252 G
2 Tammy Kowalczyk Aggie vom Adler Tal GSD IPO1 96 70 85 251 G
11 Dan Reiter Reiters Milo Vom Kolenda GSD IPO1 93 70 80 243 G
67 John Letcher Alina von der Kurbisstadt GSD IPO1 83 82 78 243 G
5 James N Warren Jr Yaggo Vom Schafer See GSD IPO1 84 70 87 241 G
6 Marcia Govednik Ferris Vom Sellhornshof Air IPO1 71 47 DNE 118 G
65 Matthew Laino Nanibutt's Chewbacca APBT IPO1 xxxxxx Judge DQ xxxxxx Judge DQ xxxxxx
4 Al Govednik Armor Vom Govednik GSD IPO1 Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled
62 Chris Johnson Lando vom haus Gayler GSD IPO1 Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled Pulled

FH Dogs

Catalog # Handler Name Dog Name Breed Event Tracking Rating
58 Molly Graf Eagle vom Eichenluft GSD FH1 91  SG
60 Bill Behr Lens Vikar GSD FH1 83  G
69 George Markos Arames Von Messingberg Box FH1 14 M
61 George Markos Cliff vom Grand Kevin Box FH1 8 M
59 Daniela Bedenice Olesko vom Sandstein GSD FH1 7 M